Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wyndham, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wyndham, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wyndham, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7315,425
ShkoderAlbania 12,6757,876
SkikdaAlgeria 13,7908,569
SaltaArgentina 15,2989,506
San AntonioArgentina 13,6158,461
San LuisArgentina 14,3858,939
San RafaelArgentina 14,1848,814
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0878,754
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0279,338
SarmientoArgentina 13,0108,084
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,0931,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,0901,920
SalzburgAustria 13,1408,166
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4006,462
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1986,337
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2626,377
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,67010,359
SaveBenin 14,0568,734
Santa CruzBolivia 16,11810,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7607,929
SalvadorBrazil 16,52510,269
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9919,316
SantaremBrazil 18,00411,188
SantosBrazil 15,5949,691
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8269,835
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,56010,912
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,12410,641
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1489,413
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1289,400
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7739,802
Sao LuisBrazil 17,84811,091
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9969,940
São PauloBrazil 15,6469,723
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8819,869
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71510,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,85810,476
SerrinhaBrazil 16,68510,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0449,970
SobralBrazil 17,53610,897
SoureBrazil 18,18111,298
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,96210,541
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5689,053
SurubimBrazil 16,87310,485
SadovoBulgaria 12,2307,600
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3657,683
SofiaBulgaria 12,3597,680
SiemreapCambodia 4,1702,591
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,75610,412
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5478,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,44510,219
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0447,485
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7378,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,24010,092
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7258,529
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4319,589
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4559,604
Scott, SkCanada 13,5818,440
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9399,905
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,59110,310
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,20110,068
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7947,329
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7189,146
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7529,167
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1188,152
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,28610,121
Summerside, PeCanada 16,39510,188
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,7278,530
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,7188,525
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,51610,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,0859,995
SalCape Verde 16,92310,516
SantiagoChile 14,2188,835
SewellChile 14,1708,805
ShanghaiChina 5,2383,255
ShantouChina 4,4952,793
ShenyangChina 6,3763,962
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,78310,429
Simon BolivarColombia 17,55110,906
San JoseCosta Rica 16,47210,236
SibenikCroatia 12,9648,056
SplitCroatia 12,9228,030
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,8858,007
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2228,217
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,01611,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,13411,269
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,11511,257
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,00411,188
SamanaDominican Republic 18,11911,259
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,06411,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,95311,156
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,00711,190
San JuanDominican Republic 17,93011,142
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,20011,310
SanchezDominican Republic 18,09011,241
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,97111,168
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,90411,126
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,07311,231
San GabrielEcuador 16,72410,393
SalloumEgypt 12,1057,522
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0427,483
SohagEgypt 11,3927,079
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2106,966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0009,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5267,784
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0817,507
StrasbourgFrance 13,5178,399
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,73011,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,88311,734
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9406,798
SchleswigGermany 13,2298,221
StuttgartGermany 13,4008,327
SamosGreece 12,0237,471
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2467,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,2487,611
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,2818,874
SiguiriGuinea 15,3819,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,0589,979
SzegedHungary 12,6207,842
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,8768,001
StykkisholmurIceland 14,0778,748
SagarIndia 6,9174,298
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8794,896
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,9721,225
SemnanIran 9,6776,014
ShahroudIran 9,5845,955
ShirazIran 9,5075,908
ShannonIreland 14,4278,965
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,6118,458
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,9738,061
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,7767,939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,4308,346
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,5978,449
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9448,044
SigonellaItaly 13,0778,126
SassandraIvory Coast 14,8819,247
SagaJapan 5,4223,369
SaigoJapan 5,7693,585
SakaiJapan 5,6963,540
SakataJapan 6,1673,832
SapporoJapan 6,6444,129
SaseboJapan 5,4093,361
SendaiJapan 6,1203,803
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3813,344
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5013,418
ShinjoJapan 6,1603,828
ShionomisakiJapan 5,4983,416
ShirakawaJapan 5,9833,718
ShizuokaJapan 5,7113,549
SumotoJapan 5,5833,469
SuttsuJapan 6,5944,098
SuwaJapan 5,8223,618
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8588,612
SavannakhetLaos 4,3922,729
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3437,670
SiluteLithuania 12,4667,746
SkopjeMacedonia 12,5007,768
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3275,175
SalimaMalawi 9,9726,197
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6191,628
SibuMalaysia 2,6681,658
SanMali 14,9529,291
SegouMali 15,0949,379
SikassoMali 15,0069,325
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2874,528
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3929,565
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1984,473
SainshandMongolia 6,9534,321
SafiMorocco 15,3309,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,4869,623
SittweMyanmar 5,5213,431
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,1993,231
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,3118,271
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1937,577
SaiqOman 8,7775,454
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8825,520
SurOman 8,5805,332
SialkotPakistan 7,8014,848
SibbiPakistan 8,1675,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2989,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7399,780
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8211,753
SandomierzPoland 12,4817,756
SniezkaPoland 12,9008,016
SuwalkiPoland 12,3797,692
SzczecinPoland 12,9318,036
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,1659,423
Santa MariaPortugal 16,45710,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,47811,482
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6324,743
Satu MareRomania 12,4057,709
SibiuRomania 12,3127,651
SulinaRomania 11,8677,374
SadrinskRussia 9,9386,176
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9247,410
SalekhardRussia 10,3966,460
SaratovRussia 10,8136,719
SejmcanRussia 8,9665,572
SelagoncyRussia 9,1575,690
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3294,554
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7334,805
SmolenskRussia 11,7907,327
SociRussia 11,0546,869
SortovalaRussia 11,9057,398
SuntarRussia 8,6785,392
SurgutRussia 9,7856,081
SverdlovskRussia 10,1426,302
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8656,752
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,78511,673
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3738,310
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0074,975
SingaporeSingapore 3,2462,017
SliacSlovakia 12,6787,878
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8973,664
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1893,846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,7439,162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,3918,943
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,5209,023
SevilleSpain 14,8939,255
SennarSudan 10,8766,759
ShambatSudan 11,0466,864
ShendiSudan 10,9796,823
StenseleSweden 12,5397,792
StockholmSweden 12,6137,838
StorlienSweden 12,8247,969
SundsvallSweden 12,5837,819
SantisSwitzerland 13,4218,340
SongeaTanzania 9,9606,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4792,784
SongkhlaThailand 3,9392,448
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5312,815
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2022,611
SurinThailand 4,3232,686
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,3268,902
SokodeTogo 14,2208,837
SfaxTunisia 13,4678,369
SousseTunisia 13,4668,368
SamsunTurkey 11,2827,011
SiirtTurkey 10,7286,667
SivasTurkey 11,1906,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0795,642
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,4168,958
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,9648,678
SarataUkraine 11,8827,384
SarnyUkraine 12,1377,542
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5187,158
SumyUkraine 11,5737,191
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,0715,637
SaltoUruguay 14,7619,173
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8297,972
Safford, AzUsa 13,8888,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,27810,115
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,61910,327
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,4599,607
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7639,174
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,9429,285
Salem, InUsa 15,7889,811
Salem, OrUsa 12,6917,887
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6288,468
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7959,194
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0179,332
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2208,215
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7517,924
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,47911,483
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8697,997
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,8609,234
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9598,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9198,028
Santuck, ScUsa 16,31210,136
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4379,593
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,52110,267
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6109,079
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2888,879
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,7889,811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7297,910
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7327,912
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0449,349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7427,918
Selma, AlUsa 16,0219,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,52110,267
Seymour, InUsa 15,7889,811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,9179,891
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,9448,665
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3899,563
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8359,219
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,7609,172
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6149,703
Southport, NcUsa 16,68510,368
Sparta, IlUsa 15,5419,657
Spencer, WvUsa 16,15610,039
Spickard, MoUsa 15,1319,403
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0868,132
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9979,320
Springfield, IlUsa 15,4649,610
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2759,492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8536,122
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8629,235
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,4619,607
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1999,445
Stamford, CtUsa 16,46510,231
State College, PaUsa 16,24610,095
State University, MsUsa 15,8079,823
State University, NmUsa 14,1768,809
Staunton, VaUsa 16,34710,158
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0608,737
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,2769,493
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8517,986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9149,268
Storrs, CtUsa 16,49410,250
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,3019,508
Summerville, ScUsa 16,56410,293
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9198,028
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2409,470
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9219,272
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,17410,051
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8025,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,62310,951
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,12811,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,44211,460
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,6649,734
SocotraYemen 8,7425,433
SenangaZambia 11,0546,869
SerenjeZambia 10,4416,488
SeshekeZambia 10,9006,773
SolweziZambia 10,8736,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -