Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wyndham, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wyndham, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wyndham, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,5514,071
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9273,062
ParanaArgentina 14,6849,125
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9659,299
PehuajoArgentina 14,2128,832
PergaminoArgentina 14,4528,981
PigeArgentina 14,0158,709
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6229,086
PosadasArgentina 15,2349,466
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2269,462
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3178,896
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3368,909
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2061,371
Port HedlandAustralia 1,143710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,44210,217
ParakouBenin 14,0728,745
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,78010,428
ParacatuBrazil 16,34110,155
ParanaBrazil 16,87010,483
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4459,598
ParanaibaBrazil 16,10610,008
ParintinsBrazil 17,93511,145
ParnaibaBrazil 17,67410,983
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1569,418
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,18410,057
PaulistanaBrazil 17,13810,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,86810,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,33010,147
PeixeBrazil 16,93510,524
PetrolinaBrazil 16,98210,553
PicosBrazil 17,26210,727
PiraiBrazil 15,6929,751
PirenopolisBrazil 16,52010,266
PompeuBrazil 16,0889,997
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,7719,800
Porto De MozBrazil 18,10411,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3799,557
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,01410,573
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9599,296
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,08310,616
PosseBrazil 16,67410,361
PlevenBulgaria 12,2627,620
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2457,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9462,452
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9328,036
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,5488,419
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9108,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,8809,868
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,9589,916
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7689,177
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5277,785
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,38110,179
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3678,928
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7518,545
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6447,857
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1367,541
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0348,721
ParronChile 14,1408,787
Puerto AysenChile 12,9318,035
Puerto MonttChile 13,3248,280
Punta ArenasChile 12,1897,575
PingbianChina 5,4353,377
PeralesColombia 17,19210,683
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,02311,200
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,39310,187
PragueCzech Republic 13,0138,087
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,88411,113
PimentelDominican Republic 18,03911,209
PoloDominican Republic 17,93111,143
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,98111,174
PichilingueEcuador 16,46910,234
PortoviejoEcuador 16,37810,178
PuyoEcuador 16,58510,306
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4387,108
ParisFrance 13,8848,628
PerpignanFrance 14,0238,714
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4033,979
Port-GentilGabon 13,1208,153
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4909,626
PotsdamGermany 13,0548,112
PatrasGreece 12,4807,755
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1538,173
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,0059,324
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,98111,795
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,81711,071
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,59610,313
PecsHungary 12,7657,932
PambanIndia 6,0473,758
PuneIndia 7,0414,375
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4462,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,6831,667
PadovaItaly 13,2628,241
Paganella MountainItaly 13,3158,274
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,2168,212
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,2348,224
PantelleriaItaly 13,3418,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3938,322
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,5378,412
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2428,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,1138,148
PiacenzaItaly 13,4378,350
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,4048,330
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,2438,229
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2278,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,9898,072
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2638,242
PrizziItaly 13,2088,207
PakseLaos 4,1932,606
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8382,385
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4364,621
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4174,609
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1472,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,6987,890
PatheinMyanmar 5,1203,182
PutaoMyanmar 5,7963,602
PyiMyanmar 5,2413,257
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,9692,466
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2553,265
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,3393,318
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,3403,318
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,3083,299
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1953,228
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,2783,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,60110,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4818,377
PohangNorth Korea 5,7263,558
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0633,768
PadidanPakistan 8,0004,972
PanjgurPakistan 8,3615,196
ParachinarPakistan 8,2315,115
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3345,179
PeshawarPakistan 8,1215,046
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,1781,353
PilarParaguay 15,2579,481
PiscoPeru 15,8099,824
PiuraPeru 16,10710,009
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,35910,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9871,856
PoznanPoland 12,8017,954
PrzemyslPoland 12,4097,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,9269,275
PortalegrePortugal 14,9579,295
Porto Portugal 14,9819,309
PavelecRussia 11,3147,031
PecoraRussia 10,7076,653
PermRussia 10,4356,485
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1605,070
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7197,282
PjatigorskRussia 10,8126,719
PoronajskRussia 7,3414,562
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2346,981
Providenja BayRussia 10,1576,312
PskovRussia 12,0347,478
PodorSenegal 16,0709,986
PopradSlovakia 12,5957,826
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1626,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2256,354
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,1078,766
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9253,682
Port SudanSudan 10,6696,630
ParamariboSuriname 18,88911,738
PiteňSweden 12,3367,666
PalmyraSyria 10,9576,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6995,406
PhetchabunThailand 4,6182,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7102,927
PhraeThailand 4,8293,001
PhuketThailand 4,1772,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2032,612
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4062,738
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3492,702
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,85811,718
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,2568,859
PoltavaUkraine 11,5637,185
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6279,090
PradoUruguay 14,4028,950
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3968,946
Palestine, IlUsa 15,6349,715
Pana, IlUsa 15,5329,652
Paoli, InUsa 15,7889,811
Paris, IlUsa 15,5849,684
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7269,151
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,9339,901
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0128,707
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0269,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0469,350
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9599,296
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0108,085
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,0569,977
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4239,584
Perry, OkUsa 15,0099,327
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,47810,239
Philo, OhUsa 16,0229,956
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6988,512
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4588,985
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,5009,632
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7939,192
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,7739,180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,11110,011
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,46510,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,56310,293
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5239,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5418,415
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7939,192
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4579,605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7619,794
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6767,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,4339,590
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,40610,195
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6767,877
Portage, WiUsa 15,2969,505
Portland, MaineUsa 16,42710,208
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7207,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1959,443
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4209,582
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1248,155
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,56910,296
Princeton, InUsa 15,6839,746
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,54310,280
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3048,889
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,98911,178
PetaukeZambia 10,2986,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -