Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wyndham, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wyndham, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wyndham, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3395,182
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4425,246
KhostAfghanistan 8,2115,103
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4845,272
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3607,059
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8351,140
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0588,114
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4436,489
KandiBenin 14,0788,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8357,976
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3379,531
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3369,530
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Kenora, OnCanada 14,6209,085
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0599,979
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6817,259
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,7047,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0789,370
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,0709,986
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1375,056
KashiChina 8,1505,065
KunmingChina 5,2773,279
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2877,636
KhargaEgypt 11,4817,135
KosseirEgypt 11,1326,918
KajaaniFinland 12,0547,491
KuopioFinland 12,0607,494
KuusamoFinland 11,9777,443
KarlsruheGermany 13,4518,358
KasselGermany 13,3228,278
KonstanzGermany 13,4248,342
KumasiGhana 14,4568,983
KalamataGreece 12,4497,736
KerkiraGreece 12,6427,856
Kythira IslandGreece 12,3547,677
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,2828,875
Kap TobinGreenland 13,5748,435
KankanGuinea 15,3739,553
KindiaGuinea 15,7479,785
KissidougouGuinea 15,4349,591
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1695,698
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4652,775
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4642,774
KeszthelyHungary 12,8367,976
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,0508,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0503,759
KotaIndia 7,2414,500
KozhikodeIndia 6,4814,027
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 767477
KermanIran 9,1465,683
KermanshahIran 10,1696,319
Khoram AbadIran 10,0386,238
KilkennyIreland 14,3388,910
KingstonJamaica 17,35110,782
KagoshimaJapan 5,2333,252
KanazawaJapan 5,8553,639
KaruizawaJapan 5,8633,644
KatsuuraJapan 5,7723,587
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7763,589
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8724,270
KobeJapan 5,6273,497
KochiJapan 5,4813,406
KofuJapan 5,7893,598
KumagayaJapan 5,8593,641
KumamotoJapan 5,3743,339
KumejimaJapan 4,6482,889
KureJapan 5,5443,445
KushiroJapan 6,7074,168
KutchanJapan 6,6164,111
KyotoJapan 5,6693,523
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4435,246
KitaleKenya 10,3706,444
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9196,164
KufraLibya 12,1787,567
KaunasLithuania 12,3187,654
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4857,758
KybartaiLithuania 12,3867,697
KarongaMalawi 10,1616,314
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,7252,315
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,7241,693
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,5792,224
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,5972,235
KuantanMalaysia 3,4762,160
KuchingMalaysia 2,7141,687
KayesMali 15,6749,740
KeniebaMali 15,6299,712
KidalMali 14,3638,925
KitaMali 15,4439,597
KoutiaMali 15,0039,323
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1263,185
KisinevMoldova 11,9437,422
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0764,397
KhatgalMongolia 7,8184,858
KhovdMongolia 7,9334,930
KhujirtMongolia 7,3814,587
KhutagMongolia 7,6304,742
KenitraMorocco 15,0409,346
KalewaMyanmar 5,6563,515
KathaMyanmar 5,5963,477
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3092,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4153,365
KengtungMyanmar 5,1353,191
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7913,599
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1346,919
KathmanduNepal 6,6514,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,8592,398
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3603,331
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,3293,311
KarioiNew Zealand 5,3043,296
KawerauNew Zealand 5,3633,333
KopuaNew Zealand 5,3853,346
KanoNigeria 13,4998,388
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9163,676
KarasjokNorway 12,1057,522
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2148,212
KristiansandNorway 13,2088,208
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,0388,102
KhasabOman 9,0395,617
KarachiPakistan 7,9954,968
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9874,963
KhanpurPakistan 7,8814,898
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1835,085
KororPalau 2,6301,634
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6137,838
KlodzkoPoland 12,8427,980
KoszalinPoland 12,8187,965
KrakowPoland 12,6207,842
KalakanRussia 7,9194,921
KaliningradRussia 12,5287,785
KamenskoeRussia 9,2805,766
KandalaksaRussia 11,8367,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3987,083
KazanRussia 10,7476,678
KemRussia 11,7237,285
KerchRussia 11,3547,055
KhabarovskRussia 7,1474,441
KirenskRussia 8,3485,187
KirovRussia 10,8226,725
KljuciRussia 8,5425,308
KolpasevRussia 9,1765,702
KorfRussia 9,0825,643
KostromaRussia 11,2997,021
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1906,332
KotlasRussia 11,0606,873
KrasnodarRussia 11,1366,920
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9416,177
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2896,394
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5985,343
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3517,054
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5826,576
KurganRussia 9,8096,095
KurskRussia 11,4837,136
KyraRussia 7,4024,600
KigaliRwanda 10,8046,714
KoldaSenegal 16,0309,961
KabalaSierra Leone 15,5959,691
KosiceSlovakia 12,5227,781
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4296,481
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2413,878
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8443,632
KadugliSudan 11,2196,972
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1906,953
KassalaSudan 10,6396,611
KhartoumSudan 11,0426,862
KostiSudan 10,9666,814
KalmarSweden 12,7607,929
KaresuandoSweden 12,2407,606
KarlstadSweden 12,8738,000
KristianstadSweden 12,9088,021
KamishliSyria 10,7676,691
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5402,821
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1092,554
Khon KaenThailand 4,5072,801
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3762,719
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4292,753
KairouanTunisia 13,5158,398
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1506,929
KarsTurkey 10,7086,654
KastamonuTurkey 11,4917,141
KayseriTurkey 11,2987,021
KonyaTurkey 11,5367,169
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9255,546
KinlossUk 13,8568,611
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4567,119
KievUkraine 11,8557,367
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3967,082
KirovogradUkraine 11,7197,282
KlepininoUkraine 11,5297,164
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5937,204
Kovel’Ukraine 12,2727,626
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6387,232
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,6319,713
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3158,274
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0879,375
Keene, NhUsa 16,40410,194
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8209,830
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4628,987
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,74210,404
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2808,874
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6456,615
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9229,273
Kinston, NcUsa 16,62510,331
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8007,954
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,11010,011
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8426,737
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7176,660
KabompoZambia 11,0496,866
KabweZambia 10,5826,576
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5806,574
KafirondaZambia 10,6796,636
KaomaZambia 10,9456,801
KasamaZambia 10,4426,489
KasempaZambia 10,8826,762
KawambwaZambia 10,6706,630
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3856,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -